MI

Hopkins

Welcome to Hopkins, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$573,920
Average Sales Price
$400,000
Median Sales Price
5
Total Listings
45
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Jared Stout

Jared Stout

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

607 Jefferson Street, Hopkins, MI 49328
1/42 42

$350,000

Sold on 05/19/2025

Single Family Home

$349,999

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,250 SqFt

607 Jefferson Street, Hopkins, MI 49328

Looking for peaceful country living with small town charm? <br>This 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem in the heart of Hopkins is ju...

Listed by City2Shore Arete Collection Inc

2328 15th Street, Hopkins, MI 49328
1/20 20

$125,000

Sold on 10/04/2024

Vacant Land

$139,000

5.03 Acres

2328 15th Street, Hopkins, MI 49328

This 5 acre parcel nestled within a wooded setting is a little sweet spot located conveniently between Kalamazoo and Gra...

Listed by eXp Realty LLC

10.1%
2056 16th Street, Hopkins, MI 49328
1/25 25

$292,000

Sold on 09/11/2024

Manufactured Home

$289,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,458 SqFt

2056 16th Street, Hopkins, MI 49328

Ranch home in the heart of Watson township that sits on 5 acres! Home features kitchen & dinning area, living room, Prim...

Listed by eXp Realty LLC

1.0%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 1.25 1.5
Bedrooms 3.4 3
Year Built 1937 1920
Lot Size 7.72 Acres 4.52 Acres
Taxes $2,495 $1,381

Population:

45

Density:

94.6

Households:

16

Gender

51%
Male
49%