MI

Vandalia

Welcome to Vandalia, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$614,864
Average Sales Price
$679,650
Median Sales Price
14
Total Listings
53
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Jared Stout

Jared Stout

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

60695 Maple Street, Vandalia, MI 49095
1/18 18

$146,500

Sold on 03/07/2025

Single Family Home

$149,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,335 SqFt

60695 Maple Street, Vandalia, MI 49095

Welcome to Vandalia and your new home at 60695 Maple. A well-built farmhouse positioned on a half acre (double lot). Hom...

Listed by eXp Realty LLC

2.3%
16382 Hodgson Street, Vandalia, MI 49095
1/34 34

$400,000

Sold on 10/16/2023

Single Family Home

$400,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,456 SqFt

16382 Hodgson Street, Vandalia, MI 49095

This open concept ranch home with acreage and a finished basement is a must see. A wood burning fireplace in the great...

Listed by RE/MAX Elite Group T.R.

16137 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095
1/9 9

$12,500

Sold on 02/26/2020

Manufactured Home

$11,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,008 SqFt

16137 M 60, Vandalia, MI 49095

3 bed, 2 bath home located in Vandalia, MI. The home is in need of updates and repairs before move in ready, once comple...

Listed by USREALTY.COM LLP

5.0%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 1.89 2
Bedrooms 3.82 4
Year Built 1977 1985
Lot Size 5.46 Acres 1.49 Acres
Taxes $3,830 $2,700

Population:

53

Density:

53.5

Households:

21

Gender

53%
Male
48%