MI New Buffalo

Lake Michigan Riviera

Welcome to Lake Michigan Riviera, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

11674 Riviera Drive, New Buffalo, MI 49117
1/52 52

$2,763,200

Sold on 05/12/2026

Single Family Home

$2,999,500

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,168 SqFt

11674 Riviera Drive, New Buffalo, MI 49117

Located off Marquette Drive in the coveted Riviera neighborhood, sits a beautiful Nantucket shingle-style home, ready fo...

Listed by RE/MAX Harbor Country

7.9%
11515 Riviera Drive, New Buffalo, MI 49117
1/35 35

$1,837,500

Sold on 04/06/2026

Single Family Home

$1,899,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,424 SqFt

11515 Riviera Drive, New Buffalo, MI 49117

Welcome to Riviera, one of the most desirable associations in New Buffalo! Nestled in the woods with the gorgeous privat...

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

3.2%
11754 Marquette Drive, New Buffalo, MI 49117
1/44 44

$3,200,000

Sold on 01/07/2026

Single Family Home

$2,899,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,702 SqFt

11754 Marquette Drive, New Buffalo, MI 49117

Coastal Charm Steps from Lake Michigan -Experience the perfect blend of timeless elegance and relaxed lakefront living i...

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

10.4%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 0 0
Bedrooms - -
Year Built - -
Lot Size 0.45 Acres 0.45 Acres
Taxes $3,488 $3,488

Population:

27

Density:

106.5

Households:

13

Gender

48%
Male
52%