MI Kalamazoo

Leisure Time Condominiums

Welcome to Leisure Time Condominiums, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$173,967
Average Sales Price
3
Total Listings

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Jared Stout

Jared Stout

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

5186 Green Meadow Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
1/22 22

$175,000

Sold on 03/20/2025

Condo

$175,000

2 Beds 1 Bath 960 SqFt

5186 Green Meadow Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

Enjoy carefree living in this well maintained low maintenance Leisure Time Condo! Beautiful 55+ community is convenientl...

Listed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

5052 Green Meadow Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
1/25 25

$120,000

Sold on 04/17/2026

Condo

$167,329

2 Beds 2 Baths 962 SqFt

5052 Green Meadow Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

One of the area's most desirable condominium destinations of Leisure Time is the setting for this home. Superior Westsid...

Listed by Jaqua, REALTORS

28.3%
5160 Green Meadow Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49009
1/30 30

$179,000

Sold on 11/21/2025

Condo

$179,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,024 SqFt

5160 Green Meadow Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

Cute, cozy, immaculate condo in a kind and caring community! You will love the remodeled bathroom with new, no-step show...

Listed by Adrian Real Estate

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 1.33 1
Bedrooms 2 2
Year Built 1984 1985
Lot Size 268 Sqft 0 Sqft
Taxes $2,241 $1,973

Population:

89

Density:

2.9K

Households:

49

Gender

49%
Male
51%