MI Kalamazoo

Western Michigan University / Kalamazoo Regional Psychiatric Hospital

Welcome to Western Michigan University / Kalamazoo Regional Psychiatric Hospital, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$950,000
Average Sales Price
1
Total Listings

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Jared Stout

Jared Stout

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

1737 Greenlawn Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49006
1/50 50

$370,000

Sold on 05/08/2026

Single Family Home

$360,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,452 SqFt

1737 Greenlawn Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49006

This home feels like a dreamy countryside cottage, on a quiet tree lined street in the heart of Kalamazoo's Henderson Pa...

Listed by Jaqua, REALTORS

2.8%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 0 0
Bedrooms - -
Year Built 1962 1962
Lot Size 3.36 Acres 3.36 Acres
Taxes $8,607 $8,607

Population:

4.8K

Density:

4.8K

Households:

409

Gender

52%
Male
48%