School and business data provided by Attom Data.

MI Portage

Milwood

Welcome to Milwood, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$336,647
Average Sales Price
26
Total Listings
12
Walk Score

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Jared Stout

Jared Stout

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

1705 Roseland Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
1/24 24

$155,000

Sold on 05/14/2026

Single Family Home

$155,000

3 Beds 1 Bath 900 SqFt

1705 Roseland Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

Welcome home to this solid property full of potential and ready for your personal touch. If you've been searching for an...

Listed by eXp Realty LLC

2202 Paddington Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
1/27 27

$276,500

Sold on 05/08/2026

Single Family Home

$264,914

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,731 SqFt

2202 Paddington Road, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

Welcome home to this charming 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Kalamazoo's popular Milwood neighborhood! Offering over 2,200 ...

Listed by eXp Realty LLC

4.4%
2022 Royce Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49001
1/30 30

$223,000

Sold on 05/07/2026

Single Family Home

$205,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 894 SqFt

2022 Royce Avenue, Kalamazoo, MI 49001

Welcome to 2022 Royce Ave, a wonderfully updated Milwood bungalow! This 2 bed, 2 bath home features hardwood floors thro...

Listed by Evenboer Walton, REALTORS

8.8%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 1 1
Bedrooms 3.05 3
Year Built 1954 1950
Lot Size 2.09 Acres 0.28 Acres
Taxes $6,466 $4,763

Population:

7.6K

Density:

1.5K

Households:

3.3K

Gender

48%
Male
52%